Town Meeting Member Candidates list for April 26th town election

Election 2022 town meeting member candidates
Share the Scene:

Town Meeting Member Candidates list for April 26th town election

Listed below are the Town Meeting Member candidates for the upcoming election.

Candidates with links have submitted candidacy announcements to The Milton Scene at the time of this post’s publication.

Precinct 1

Three Year Term

Vote for Not More Than NINE

KEVIN C. DONAHUE
17 Meetinghouse Lane
Candidate for Re-Election

KEVIN SHEA HARDY
155 Robbins Street
Candidate for Re-Election

STEFANO KEEL
62 Churchill Street
Candidate for Re-Election

ANGELA MCCONNEY SCHEEPERS
68 Dexter Street
Candidate for Re-Election

MICHAEL J. PERRONE
111 Truro Lane
Candidate for Re-Election

JACQUELINE EMMAJANE SCOTT
37 Pagoda Street
Candidate for Re-Election

JEFFREY R. STONE
15 Lufbery Street
Candidate for Re-Election

KYAN CELISE THORNTON
18 Crown Street
Candidate for Re-Election

FRANK S. DAVID
15 Annapolis Road

JOHN F. GILLIS
42 Norman Street

CARL D. LUNDGREN
82 Ferncroft Road

MIRIAM R. LUNDGREN
82 Ferncroft Road

TIMOTHY P. O’HARA
51 Lafayette Street

SARAH JANE PORTER
31 Lothrop Avenue

KATHY RODRIGUES
105 Ferncroft Road

Precinct 2

Three Year Term

Vote for Not More Than TEN

THOMAS M. BUCHAU
8 Cantwell Road
Candidate for Re-Election

KRISTINE R. HODLIN
112 Maple Street
Candidate for Re-Election

DOUGLAS HYNE
453 Eliot Street
Candidate for Re-Election

ZACHARY K. LAZAR
15 Hawthorn Road
Candidate for Re-Election

CHAD F. LUNDEEN
23 Valley Road
Candidate for Re-Election

SCOTT MACKAY
21 Columbine Road
Candidate for Re-Election

REBECCA M. PADERA
44 Allen Circle
Candidate for Re-Election

LINDSEY B. SANDS
6 Waldo Road
Candidate for Re-Election

WINSTON DALEY
411 Eliot Street

ALLISON J. DELVECCHI-GAGNON
29 Columbine Road

ZAIDEE B. ROSE
9 Oak Road

BEVERLY ROSS DENNY
107 Columbine Road

JUDITH A. STEELE
8 Columbia Park

RENISHA SILVA TALBOT
34 Willoughby Road

One Year Term Vote for ONE

ROBERT E. POWERS, JR.
82 Cliff Road

Precinct 3

Three, Two and One Year Terms

Vote for Not More Than THIRTY

DEBORAH J. ALSEBAI
11 Morton Road
Candidate for Re-Election

ELIZABETH MARSHALL CARROLL
37 Randolph Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

KATHLEEN M. CONLON
42 Reedsdale Road
Candidate for Re-Election

KEVIN P. DONAHUE
203 School Street
Candidate for Re-Election

JAY FUNDLING
39 Sias Lane
Candidate for Re-Election

MEREDITH M. HALL
41 Russell Street
Candidate for Re-Election

NORA HARRINGTON
124 Canton Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

VIRGINIA M. DONAHUE KING
377 Canton Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

PHILIP S. MATHEWS
154 Reedsdale Road
Candidate for Re-Election

W. PAUL NEEDHAM
7 West Side Road
Candidate for Re-Election

RICHARD B. NEELY
23 Russell Street
Candidate for Re-Election

BRIAN P. O’HALLORAN
7 Morton Terrace
Candidate for Re-Election

JAMEY MARIE REDDICKS
170 Centre Street
Candidate for Re-Election

RACHEL CRISCUOLO RICCARDELLA
1 Mary Webster Lane
Candidate for Re-Election

MARY ELIZABET RIFFE
273 Adams Street
Candidate for Re-Election

C. FORBES SARGENT, III
25 Canton Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

JOHN E. SHELDON, JR.
213 School Street
Candidate for Re-Election

PONY STACPOOLE
79 Brook Hill Road
Candidate for Re-Election

NICHOLAS J. TANGNEY
349 Canton Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

MICHAEL F. ZULLAS
69 Fairbanks Road
Candidate for Re-Election

BRIAN MICHAEL BUNN
139 Adams Street

MAUREEN MELODY CONNORS
22 Whitelawn Avenue

STEVEN R. GEYSTER
50 Canton Avenue

SARAH A. MABEL-SKILLIN
256 Central Avenue

BETH E. MOLNAR
14 West Side Road

MICHAEL CHARLES MUNSEY
14 West Side Road

KATHERINE ROHAN O’BRIEN
411 Canton Avenue

RONALD T. SIA
236 Central Avenue

CATHERINE W. SMITH
148 Central Avenue

ELLEN STODDARD
251 Canton Avenue

KERRY A. WHITE
50 Canton Avenue

LESLIE R. WILL
234 Randolph Avenue

Precinct 4

Three Year Term

Vote for Not More Than ELEVEN

BRIAN J. BURNS
18 Manning Lane
Candidate for Re-Election

SUSAN ELAINE CRAGHEAD
36 Houston Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

HYACINTH CRICHLOW
161 Brook Road
Candidate for Re-Election

JAMES L. DESMOND
20 Chilton Park
Candidate for Re-Election

E. PIEL HOLLINGSWORTH
101 Audubon Road
Candidate for Re-Election

LARRY JOHNSON
74 Dyer Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

MATTHEW I. KING
35 Revere Street
Candidate for Re-Election

COLLEEN MARIE McCARTHY
108 Gulliver Street
Candidate for Re-Election

DEBORAH A. MILBAUER
16 Winthrop Street
Candidate for Re-Election

JAMES C. POTTER
69 Saint Marys Road
Candidate for Re-Election

ERIN G. BRADLEY
28 Lincoln Street

SUSAN KOCH-WESER
115 Warren Avenue

ANNAMMA VARGHESE
307 Thacher Street

Two Year Term Vote for ONE

JOSEPH R. MODUGNO, JR.
248 Blue Hills Parkway

Precinct 4A

Three Year Term

Vote for Not More Than ELEVEN

BRIAN J. BURNS
18 Manning Lane
Candidate for Re-Election

SUSAN ELAINE CRAGHEAD
36 Houston Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

HYACINTH CRICHLOW
161 Brook Road
Candidate for Re-Election

JAMES L. DESMOND
20 Chilton Park
Candidate for Re-Election

E. PIEL HOLLINGSWORTH
101 Audubon Road
Candidate for Re-Election

LARRY JOHNSON
74 Dyer Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

MATTHEW I. KING
35 Revere Street
Candidate for Re-Election

COLLEEN MARIE McCARTHY
108 Gulliver Street
Candidate for Re-Election

DEBORAH A. MILBAUER
16 Winthrop Street
Candidate for Re-Election

JAMES C. POTTER
69 Saint Marys Road
Candidate for Re-Election

ERIN G. BRADLEY
28 Lincoln Street

SUSAN KOCH-WESER
115 Warren Avenue

ANNAMMA VARGHESE
307 Thacher Street

Two Year Term Vote for ONE

JOSEPH R. MODUGNO, JR.
248 Blue Hills Parkway

Precinct 5

Three, Two and One Year Terms

Vote for Not More Than TWENTY-FIVE

JOHN J. COCHRAN
505 Atherton Street
Candidate for Re-Election

FRANCIS X. DESMOND
1399 Blue Hill Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

PHILIP JAMES DRISCOLL
1335 Blue Hill Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

CHRISTOPHER R. HART
55 Woodland Road
Candidate for Re-Election

CLARE F. KEATING
28 Harland Street
Candidate for Re-Election

KEVIN G. KEATING
28 Harland Street
Candidate for Re-Election

DENIS F. KEOHANE
1035 Brush Hill Road
Candidate for Re-Election

PHILIP D. MURPHY
1050 Canton Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

BRANDON K. MUSTO
101 Milton Street
Candidate for Re-Election

MICHAEL MUSTO
101 Milton Street
Candidate for Re-Election

ROXANNE F. MUSTO
101 Milton Street
Candidate for Re-Election

MARY B. NOBLE
1372 Brush Hill Road
Candidate for Re-Election

ADAM J. OCHS
40 Green Street
Candidate for Re-Election

MARGARET T. OLDFIELD
397 Hillside Street
Candidate for Re-Election

AMANDA H. SERIO
995 Brush Hill Road
Candidate for Re-Election

REBECCA L. SIMONDS
1053 Brush Hill Road
Candidate for Re-Election

CHRISTINE M. STANTON
92 Margaret Road
Candidate for Re-Election

DENNY SWENSON
65 Green Street
Candidate for Re-Election

RACHAEL D. CECCHINI
26 Cushing Road

RONALD CECCHINI, JR.
26 Cushing Road

JOSEPH CURLEY
1399 Blue Hill Avenue

BRIAN G. FOSTER
1325 Canton Avenue

VANESSA JOHNSON FOSTER
1325 Canton Avenue

ALEXANDRA PANARESE
75 Milton Street

CAROL M. STOCKER
291 Hillside Street

Precinct 6

Three Year Term

Vote for Not More Than THIRTY

NICHOLAS J. AHEARN
49 Century Lane
Candidate for Re-Election

WILLIAM E. BENNETT
37 Westvale Road
Candidate for Re-Election

JEANNE L. BURNS
64 Governors Road
Candidate for Re-Election

THOMAS A. CALDWELL
103 Saint Agatha Road
Candidate for Re-Election

GAYLE LONG CARVALHO
404 Adams Street
Candidate for Re-Election

THOMAS E. CURRAN
24 Sheridan Drive
Candidate for Re-Election

SEAN P. FALLON
32 Cabot Street
Candidate for Re-Election

SCOTT F. FARRELL
17 Marr Crest Drive
Candidate for Re-Election

DANIEL J. GALLERY
39 Pillon Road
Candidate for Re-Election

RUTH A. HEIDEN
88 Wharf Street
Candidate for Re-Election

JOHN ALBERT KIERNAN
170 Cabot Street
Candidate for Re-Election

SUSAN A. KIERNAN
170 Cabot Street
Candidate for Re-Election

GEORGE ALBERT LAMBERT
36 Saint Agatha Road
Candidate for Re-Election

JEAN M. LANG
100 Otis Street
Candidate for Re-Election

KATHLEEN RYAN LAVERY
115 Governors Road
Candidate for Re-Election

KEVIN J. MEARN
37 Sheridan Drive
Candidate for Re-Election

FRANCIS C. MORRISSEY
19 Augusta Road
Candidate for Re-Election

AMY F. ROBINS
52 Governors Road
Candidate for Re-Election

DOUGLAS B. SCIBECK
30 Governors Road
Candidate for Re-Election

RICHARD W. SHEA
41 Lawndale Road
Candidate for Re-Election

THOMAS W. STANTON
88 Wharf Street
Candidate for Re-Election

JANICE R. WALLACE
10 Cabot Street
Candidate for Re-Election

WILLIAM H. WHITE, JR.
73 Plymouth Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

EDWARD F. CLARK, III
30 Otis Street

LISA ANN FAHY
109 Saint Agatha Road

JULIE JOYCE
172 Adams Street

MICHAEL SAUNDERS McCARTHY
22 Hollis Street

PETER C. OBERSHEIMER
49 Rowe Street

MICHAEL PATRICK VAUGHAN
32 Governor Belcher Lane

Precinct 7

Three, Two and One Year Terms

Vote for Not More Than TWENTY-EIGHT

LAINE JANET BENSON
67 Granite Place
Candidate for Re-Election

RICHARD J. BOEHLER
77 Church Street
Candidate for Re-Election

STEPHEN M. CIDLEVICH
82 Belcher Circle
Candidate for Re-Election

KIMBERLY LARISSA CONROY
19 Emerson Road
Candidate for Re-Election

JAMES P. COYLE
21 Bunton Street
Candidate for Re-Election

JOSEPH H. CURRAN
30 Grafton Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

ANDREW J. D’AMATO
26 Pierce Street
Candidate for Re-Election

PAUL P. DOHERTY
8 Thistle Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

ARTHUR J. DOYLE
85 Belcher Circle
Candidate for Re-Election

JAMES M. FINNIGAN
71 Emerson Road
Candidate for Re-Election

SHANNON LEE HEGARTY
20 Collamore Street
Candidate for Re-Election

DOUGLAS S. HUNT
36 Rockwell Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

BRIAN T. KELLEY
11 Hope Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

ROBERT J. KELLY
65 Franklin Street
Candidate for Re-Election

JOHN CHRISTOPHER KEOHANE
73 Antwerp Street
Candidate for Re-Election

KATHERINE LEVESQUE
25 Sheldon Street
Candidate for Re-Election

MICHAEL MAHOLCHIC
5 Bunton Street
Candidate for Re-Election

EMILY R. MARTIN
4 Hope Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

MARY E. KELLY MAYE
52 Cedar Terrace Street
Candidate for Re-Election

KATHLEEN M. O’DONNELL
12 Belcher Circle
Candidate for Re-Election

JOSEPH M. REARDON
49 Grafton Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

STEPHEN H. RINES
46 Belcher Circle
Candidate for Re-Election

JENNIFER L. SHEA
53 Wood Street
Candidate for Re-Election

RICHARD GERARD WELLS, JR.
31 Granite Place
Candidate for Re-Election

SHEILA M. DUNPHY
75 Howe Street

MARY C. MARTIN
4 Hope Avenue

JENNIFER BRENNAN SMITH
90 Grafton Avenue

Precinct 8

Vote for Not More Than TEN

KEVIN F. DAMBRUCH
21 Hillcrest Road
Candidate for Re-Election

PATRICIA ELLEN HENRY FOLCARELLI
361 Centre Street
Candidate for Re-Election

REGINA K. MALLEY
52 Bartons Lane Candidate for Re-Election

VERONICA J. McCARTHY
6 Hillcrest Road
Candidate for Re-Election

STEPHANIE S. O’KEEFE
500 Randolph Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

RACHEL POZZAR
7 Galen Street
Candidate for Re-Election

BRIAN M. WALSH
56 Pleasant Street
Candidate for Re-Election

MICHAEL D. DENNEHY
12 Rose Street

JOHN THOMAS FRANEY
4 Craig Hill Lane

PATRICIA ANN JANULEWICZ-LLOYD
39 Lodge Street

MARYJANE CATHERINE O’DOHERTY
46 Nancy Road

PAUL F. VAUGHAN
58 Nancy Road

Two Year Term Vote for ONE

THATO R. MWOSA
1008 Brook Road

Precinct 9

Three Year Term

Vote for Not More Than TEN

GEORGE L. BARRETT
46 Indian Spring Road
Candidate for Re-Election

MEGAN PATRICIA DIETRICH
79 Martin Road
Candidate for Re-Election

MICHAEL S. FAHY
202 Old Farm Road
Candidate for Re-Election

JANET J. IRWIN
120 Highland Street
Candidate for Re-Election

ELIZABETH A. O’CONNOR
27 Clifton Road
Candidate for Re-Election

MEGAN E. PALLAI
10 Martin Road
Candidate for Re-Election

C. ROBERT REETZ
222 Highland Street
Candidate for Re-Election

ALEXANDER WHITESIDE
79 Hillside Street
Candidate for Re-Election

BARDHYL HAJRIZAJ
11 Spafford Road

GEORGIA LEE
59 Highland Street

GEORGE E. TOUGIAS
660 Canton Avenue

Precinct 10

Three, Two and One Year Terms
Vote for Not More Than TWENTY

MICHAEL R. BROWN
26 Vose Hill Road
Candidate for Re-Election

BRYAN W. FURZE
630 Brush Hill Road
Candidate for Re-Election

BRIAN R. GILMORE
333 Brush Hill Road
Candidate for Re-Election

BEATRICE JAMES-COCKRELL
17 Tucker Street
Candidate for Re-Election

MARY E. KEALLY
674 Brush Hill Road
Candidate for Re-Election

TIMOTHY S. KERNAN
642 Brush Hill Road
Candidate for Re-Election

ROBERT C. LEVASH
585 Brush Hill Road
Candidate for Re-Election

LAURIE A. MACINTOSH
77 Cushing Road
Candidate for Re-Election

SCOTT MATTHEWS
59 Cheever Street
Candidate for Re-Election

LEEMICHAEL McLEAN
630 Brush Hill Road
Candidate for Re-Election

JAIME L. MULLIGAN
236 Robbins Street
Candidate for Re-Election

GLENN H. PAVLICEK
115 Smith Road
Candidate for Re-Election

MAUREEN CRONIN PETERSON
8 Loew Cicle
Candidate for Re-Election

JOSEPH G. SLOANE
55 Concord Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

PRISCILLA HAYDEN SLOANE
55 Concord Avenue
Candidate for Re-Election

CHRISTOPHER J. TRAKAS
50 Meadow View Road
Candidate for Re-Election

LEROY J. WALKER
452 Truman Parkway
Candidate for Re-Election

JOHN R. FLAKES
61 Cheever Street

JAIME LEIGH LEVASH
585 Brush Hill Road

JASON TAUCHES
220 Beacon Street

Reminder: What’s different about 2022

Representative Town Meeting: The population data from the 2020 Federal Census required Milton to change some of our voting precinct boundaries to more evenly distribute the residents and the Town Meeting Members who represent them. Changes of precinct boundaries requires that all seats for Town Meeting in a re-constituted precinct be considered open and must be filled by election.

The boundaries of Milton’s Precincts 3, 5, 6, 7 and 10 have been changed and therefore all seats are open and must be filled by election. The top third candidates who receive the most votes will win three-year terms, the next third will win two-year terms and the last third will be one-year terms. The current Town Meeting Members whose precincts will change will be notified separately.

The boundaries of Milton’s Precincts 1, 2, 4, 8 and 9, are unchanged by the Reprecincting efforts described above, and will therefore elect the customary Town Meeting Members, each for a three-year term.

The boundaries of Milton’s Precinct 4 has remained unchanged, however, Precinct 4 will be divided into two sub-precincts(4A & 4 ) as result of the Legislative Redistricting. Town Meeting representation will continue to represent the entire precinct.


Election 2022

General election information 🇺🇸

Submit a candidacy announcement 🇺🇸

Advertise your candidacy 🇺🇸

 

Be the first to comment on "Town Meeting Member Candidates list for April 26th town election"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*